Member Schools Conference
  
  Calendar (All times are in Central Time)
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Girls 7th Tournament Dickinson Middle School vs. Simle Middle @ Simle Middle School 
tournament @ Horizon & Simile Middle schools
TBD  Basketball:Girls 8th Tournament Dickinson Middle School vs. Simle Middle @ Simle Middle School 
Tournament will be at Horizon and Simile in Bismarck
TBD  Basketball:Girls 7th B1 Championship Dawson County, Miles City, Sidney, Williston vs. Watford City High School @ TBA 
TBD  Basketball:Girls 7th A1 Championship Dawson County, Miles City, Sidney, Williston vs. Watford City High School @ TBA 
TBD  Basketball:Girls 8th B1 Championship Dawson County, Miles City, Sidney, Williston vs. Watford City High School @ TBA 
TBD  Basketball:Girls 8th A1 Championship Dawson County, Miles City, Sidney, Williston vs. Watford City High School @ TBA 
TBD  Basketball:Girls 7/8 Tournament TBA vs. TBA @ TBA 
Mon-Dak JH Conference Tournament
TBD  Basketball:Girls 7th A1 Tournament Mandan Middle School vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Dance & Drill: Varsity Invitational Minot Magicians vs. Bismarck @ Bismarck 
TBD  Dance & Drill:Girls Varsity Invitational Bismarck High School @ Bismarck High School 
TBD  Dance & Drill:Girls Varsity Invitational Mandan High School vs. Bismarck High School @ Bismarck High School 
TBD  Dance & Drill:Girls Varsity Invitational Bismarck Century vs. Bismarck High School @ Bismarck High School - Karlgaard 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Dickinson vs. Valley City Jr. Sr. @ Valley City Jr. Sr. 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Turtle Mountain Community vs. Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Watford City High School vs. Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School 
Devils Lake Tournament 12/14/18 - Leave 12/15/18 - Compete
TBD  Wrestling: Junior High State Tournament Turtle Mountain Community vs. Minot Magicians @ Minot High School 
MS State Tournament
TBD  Wrestling: Junior High Tournament Williston vs. Minot Magicians @ Minot High School 
TBD  Wrestling: 6-8 Tournament Mandan Middle School vs. Minot Gold @ Minot High School 
TBD  Wrestling:Boys 6-8 Tournament Dickinson Middle School vs. Minot Public Schools @ Minot State Univerity Dome 
Time to be determined
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Bismarck Century vs. Thunder Basin @ Thunder Basin High School 
TBD  Wrestling: JV Tournament Bismarck Century vs. Valley City @ Valley City 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Bismarck High School vs. Valley City Jr. Sr. @ Valley City High School 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Bismarck St. Mary's vs. Valley City @ Valley City High School 
8:00am Basketball:Girls 7th A2 Tournament TBA vs. Mandan Middle School @ Horizon Middle School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls 7th B2 Tournament Horizon B2 vs. Mandan Middle School @ Horizon Middle School 
10:00am Basketball:Girls Sophomore B Game Legacy High School vs. Kidder County Wolves @ Kidder County High School 
Sub-varsity Jamboree at Steele, ND. See attached schedule.
10:00am Basketball:Girls 8th B1 Tournament TBA vs. Mandan Middle School @ Simle Middle School 
10:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Fargo @ Fargo North High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Valley City Jr. Sr. @ Valley City High School 
10:30am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Legacy High School vs. Valley City Jr. Sr. @ Valley City High School 
10:30am Wrestling: JV Tournament Legacy High School vs. Valley City Jr. Sr. @ Valley City High School 
10:30am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Mandan High School vs. Valley City Jr. Sr. @ Valley City High School 
Hi-Liner Holiday Tournament
11:00am Basketball:Girls 8th A1 Tournament Mandan Middle School vs. Horizon A1 @ Simle Middle School 
11:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Bismarck Century, Bismarck High School, Dickinson, Legacy High School, Mandan High School, Minot Magicians, Williston vs. Bismarck @ BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center 
Bismarck Invite
11:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Williston vs. Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School 
11:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Williston vs. Devils Lake @ Devils Lake High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls Sophomore A Game Bismarck High School vs. Watford City High School @ Rough Rider Center 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Jamestown vs. Turtle Mountain Community @ Turtle Mountain Community High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Jamestown vs. Turtle Mountain Community @ Turtle Mountain Community Middle School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman A Game Jamestown vs. Turtle Mountain Community @ Turtle Mountain Community Schools Elementary School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th B Game Jamestown vs. Turtle Mountain Community @ Turtle Mountain Community Schools Elementary School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Bismarck High School vs. Watford City High School @ Watford City High School 
12:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Bismarck Century vs. Williston @ Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary 
12:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Bismarck Century vs. Williston @ Williston High School 
12:30pm Basketball:Girls 9th A Game Bismarck Century vs. Williston @ Williston Middle School 
12:30pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Bismarck Century vs. Williston @ Williston Middle School 
1:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game West Fargo Sheyenne vs. Bismarck Century @ VFW Sports Center 
1:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Bismarck High School vs. Watford City High School @ Rough Rider Center 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys Sophomore B Game Bismarck High School vs. Watford City High School @ Watford High School 
1:45pm Basketball:Boys Sophomore A Game Jamestown vs. Turtle Mountain Community @ Turtle Mountain Community Elementary School 
1:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Jamestown vs. Turtle Mountain Community @ Turtle Mountain Community High School 
1:45pm Basketball:Girls Sophomore A Game Jamestown vs. Turtle Mountain Community @ Turtle Mountain Community Middle School 
2:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Bismarck Blizzard vs. Williston @ Agri Sports Complex 
2:15pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game Bismarck Century vs. Williston @ Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary 
2:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Bismarck Century vs. Williston @ Williston High School 
2:15pm Basketball:Boys 9th A Game Bismarck Century vs. Williston @ Williston Middle School 
2:30pm Basketball:Boys 9th A Game Dickinson vs. Minot Magicians @ MHS Central Campus 
2:30pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  (Date Changed from 12-08-18) Dickinson vs. Minot Magicians @ MHS Central Campus 
A--1:30 B--3:00
3:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Bismarck High School vs. Watford City High School @ Rough Rider Center 
3:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game West Fargo Sheyenne vs. Bismarck Century @ VFW Sports Center 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Jamestown vs. Turtle Mountain Community @ Turtle Mountain Community High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th B Game Dickinson vs. Minot Magicians @ MHS Central Campus 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Sophomore A Game Bismarck Century vs. Williston @ Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Bismarck Century vs. Williston @ Williston High School 
4:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Bottineau vs. Williston @ Agri Sports Complex 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Jamestown vs. Minot Magicians @ MAYSA Arena 
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Jamestown vs. Minot Magicians @ MAYSA Arena 
8:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Dickinson vs. Billings Central @ Billings Central 

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here