Williston

Williston

1

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Regionals

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Dacotah Centennial Park - Mandan

West Region Play In Game

(2019_bracket_-_final.pdf)
West Region Play In Game
(2019_bracket_-_final.pdf)
10:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Regionals

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Bismarck location
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B Match

vs. Watford City High School
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 Match

vs. Watford City High School
5:00pmFootball: Boys 9th A Game

vs. Legacy High School  @  Sanford Sports Complex
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A Match

vs. Watford City High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 Match

vs. Watford City High School
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Regionals

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Bismarck location
4:15pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. West Fargo
 @  TBAlocation

Pentathlon

Pentathlon
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match

vs. Bismarck St. Mary's
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore A Game

vs. Bismarck St. Mary's  @  St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym locationFS
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore B Match

vs. Bismarck St. Mary's  @  St. Mary's Central High School
Auxiliary Gym locationFS
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV Game

vs. Bismarck St. Mary's  @  St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:30pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Legacy High School  @  Sanford Sports Complex
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Bismarck St. Mary's  @  St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym locationFS
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Regionals

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sanford Sports Complexlocation
(2019_bracket_-_final.pdf)
(2019_bracket_-_final.pdf)
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Regionals

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Bismarck location
TBDVolleyball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Dickinson
 @  Dickinson High Schoollocation
10:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. West Fargo
 @  TBAlocation
10:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Dickinson
Legacy High School
Mandan High School
Minot Magicians
Watford City High School'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Dickinson High Schoollocation

https://www.westerndakotaassociation.org/images/files/pool_play_schedule_2019.pdf

(pool_play_schedule_2019.pdf)
https://www.westerndakotaassociation.org/images/files/pool_play_schedule_2019.pdf
(pool_play_schedule_2019.pdf)
11:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Miles City
 @  Miles City Town & Country Club location

Miles City Invite

Miles City Invite
11:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

Souris Valley Invite

Souris Valley Invite
11:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Miles City
 @  Miles City Town & Country Club location

Miles City Invite

Miles City Invite
11:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..

Souris Valley Invite

Souris Valley Invite
11:00amCross Country: Middle School Meet

vs. Miles City
 @  Miles City Town & Country Club location

Miles City Invite

Miles City Invite
11:00amFootball: Boys 7th B Game

vs. Dawson County

10:00am MST 11:00am CST

10:00am MST
11:00am CST
11:00amVolleyball: Girls 7th B Game

vs. Dickinson Middle School
11:00amVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 Game

vs. Dickinson Middle School
12:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A Game

vs. Dickinson Middle School
12:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 Game

vs. Dickinson Middle School
12:30pmFootball: Boys 8th B1 Game

vs. Dawson County

11:30am MST 12:30pm CST

11:30am MST
12:30pm CST
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmFootball: Boys 7th A Game

vs. Jim Hill Middle
 @  Jim Hill Middle Schoollocation

7th Grade A will play 1st @ 4:00pm 7th Grade B will play 2nd @ 5:00pm

7th Grade A will play 1st @ 4:00pm
7th Grade B will play 2nd @ 5:00pm
4:00pmFootball: Boys 8th B1 Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Jim Hill Middle

Only 1 game

Only 1 game
4:00pmFootball: Boys 8th A1 Game

vs. Jim Hill Middle

Only 1 Game

Only 1 Game
5:00pmFootball: Boys 7th B Game

vs. Jim Hill Middle
 @  Jim Hill Middle Schoollocation

7th Grade A will play 1st @ 4:00pm 7th Grade B will play 2nd @ 5:00pm

7th Grade A will play 1st @ 4:00pm
7th Grade B will play 2nd @ 5:00pm
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B Game

vs. Dickinson Middle School
 @  Dickinson Middle School location

4:00pm MST 5:00pm CST

4:00pm MST
5:00pm CST
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B1 Game

vs. Dickinson Middle School
 @  Dickinson Middle School location

4:00pm MST 5:00pm CST

4:00pm MST
5:00pm CST
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match

vs. Dickinson
 @  Dickinson High Schoollocation

4:30pm MST 5:30pm CST

4:30pm MST
5:30pm CST
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore A Match

vs. Dickinson
 @  Dickinson High Schoollocation
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A Game

vs. Dickinson Middle School
 @  Dickinson Middle School location

5:00pm MST 6:00pm CST

5:00pm MST
6:00pm CST
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A1 Game

vs. Dickinson Middle School
 @  Dickinson Middle School location

5:00pm MST 6:00pm CST

5:00pm MST
6:00pm CST
6:45pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore B Match

vs. Dickinson
 @  Dickinson High Schoollocation
6:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Dickinson
 @  Dickinson location
8:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Dickinson
 @  Dickinson location
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amNational Honor Society

4:00pm- 8:00pmGame Club