Skip to content
Williston
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
Weigh Ins 3:00 PM. Duals are in this order beginning at 4:00 PM: WHS vs. LHS, LHS vs. BHS, WHS vs. BHS.
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
Weigh Ins 3:00 PM. Duals are in this order beginning at 4:00 PM: WHS vs. LHS, LHS vs. BHS, WHS vs. BHS.
4
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Bismarck Civic Center
Bismarck Rotary
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Fargo Coliseum
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
5
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Bismarck Civic Center
Bismarck Rotary
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Bismarck Civic Center
Bismarck Rotary
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Williston Area Rec Center (ARC)
12:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Fort Lincoln Elementary School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@West Fargo Sports Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Agri Sports Complex
2:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
(Cancelled)
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #1 (West End)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Agri Sports Complex
6
7
8
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Agri Sports Complex
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Williston High School
4:00PM Weigh In 5:00PM JV 6:00PM V
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Williston High School
4:00PM - Weigh In 5:00PM - JV 6:00PM - V
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Agri Sports Complex
11
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@MHS Central Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Williston Area Rec Center (ARC)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bottineau Community Arena
12
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Agri Sports Complex
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Agri Sports Complex
13
14
15
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B1
@Lewis & Clark Elementary
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B1
@Erik Ramstad Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Williston High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th A1
@Lewis & Clark Elementary
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A1
@Erik Ramstad Middle School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Dickinson Recreation Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Williston High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Williston Middle School
Playing Williston Trinity Christians JV
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Agri Sports Complex
7:45pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Williston High School
16
17
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B1
@Williston Middle School
3:00pm MST 4:00pm CST
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B1
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
3:00pm MST 4:00pm CST
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th A1
@Williston Middle School
4:00pm MST 5:00pm CST
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A1
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
4:00pm MST 5:00pm CST
6:00pm
Basketball: B/7th C1
@Williston Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/8th C1
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rough Rider Center
18
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Fargo Davies High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargo Davies High School
Metro Duals
Friday - 5pm vs. Jamestown Round 2 vs. Fargo North
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
Turtle Mountain Community High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Turtle Mountain Community Elementary School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Turtle Mountain Community Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
Turtle Mountain Community High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Turtle Mountain Community Elementary School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Turtle Mountain Community Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
Turtle Mountain Community High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Agri Sports Complex
19
Spee
@Stanley High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Fargo Davies High School
Fargo Davies JV Tournament
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargo Davies High School
Saturday @ West Fargo High School 9:30am - vs. Grand Forks Central Round 2 vs. Devils Lake Round 4 vs. West Fargo Sheyenne
11:00am
Basketball: B/7th B1
@Williston Middle School
10:00am MST 11:00am CST
11:00am
Basketball: B/8th B1
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
10:00am MST 11:00am CST
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
Hockey Day in North Dakota
12:00pm
Basketball: B/7th A1
@Williston Middle School
11:00am MST 12:00pm CST
12:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A1
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
11:00am MST 12:00pm CST
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Agri Sports Complex
2:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@
Hockey Day in North Dakota
20
21
22
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B1
@Williston Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B1
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th A1
@Williston Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A1
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Sidney High School
6:30pm MST 7:30pm CST
23
24
25
Band
@Bismarck
U-Mary Jazz Festival
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@West Fargo High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Williston High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@VFW Sports Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Williston High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@VFW Sports Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Farmers Union Hockey Arena
7:45pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Williston High School
26
Band
@Bismarck
U-Mary Jazz Festival
Spee
@Beulah High School
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Hulbert Aquatics Center (West Fargo)
West Fargo Invite
11:00am
Basketball: B/7th B1
@Dickinson Middle School
10:00am MST 11:00am CST
11:00am
Basketball: B/8th B1
@Dickinson Middle School
10:00am MST 11:00am CST
12:00pm
Basketball: B/7th A1
@Dickinson Middle School
11:00am MST 12:00pm CST
12:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A1
@Dickinson Middle School
11:00am MST 12:00pm CST
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
12:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Williston Middle School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Williston High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/7th C1
@Dickinson Middle School
12:00pm MST 1:00pm CST
1:00pm
Basketball: B/8th C1
@Dickinson Middle School
12:00pm MST 1:00pm CST
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Capital Ice Complex - Wachter Rink
2:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Our Lady of Victory Stadium (St. Mary's), 5802 Ridgeland Drive, Bismarck ND 58503
Main Gym
2:15pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
2:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
(Cancelled)
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
2:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Williston High School
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Mary's Central High School
Weigh-Ins @ 1:00pm
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Capital Ice Complex - Wachter Rink
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Williston High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
Game is at Phil Jackson Fieldhouse (old high school)
27
28
7:00pm
MSBa
@Bakken Auditorium
WMS JAZZ BAND
29
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B1
@Watford City Elementary School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B1
@Watford City Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th A1
@Watford City Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A1
@Watford City Elementary School
30
31
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th C1
@Erik Ramstad Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B1
@Williston Middle School
3:00pm MST 4:00pm CST
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th C1
@Erik Ramstad Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B1
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
3:00pm MST 4:00pm CST
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th A1
@Williston Middle School
4:00pm MST 5:00pm CST
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A1
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
4:00pm MST 5:00pm CST
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Agri Sports Complex
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?