Skip to content
Minot Magicians
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rough Rider Center
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Watford City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rough Rider Center
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rough Rider Center
7:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Watford City High School
4
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
2:00pm
Dance & Drill: V
@MHS Magic City Campus
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
5
6
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
@CC Theater
Grades 7 & 8 Honor Band Rehearsal
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
Game live-streamed: YouTube-UnderCover Productions
7
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@MAYSA Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
@CC Theater
Grades 7 & 8 Honor Band Concert
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
Game live-streamed: YouTube-UnderCover Productions
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
8
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
*Parent`s Night
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
8:00pm
Dance & Drill: V
@MHS Magic City Campus
10
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Bismarck Civic Center
Rotary
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@Jim Hill Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@West Fargo Sports Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
11
TBD
Dance & Drill: V
@Bismarck St. Mary's High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Bismarck Civic Center
Rotary
8:00am
MCC/CC Misc Events
@MCC Theatre
All State Music Auditions
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Williston Area Rec Center (ARC)
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Fargo Coliseum
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
12
13
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Agri Sports Complex
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Agri Sports Complex
15
16
5:00pm
Elementary Activities
@Dakota Elementary School
Dakota PTA STEM Night
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@MAYSA Arena
7:00pm
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
@CC Theater
6th Grade Orchestra Winter Concert
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@MHS Magic City Campus
17
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Bismarck Gymnastics Academy
Julie Ziegler Invitational Meet. BHS, CHS, LHS, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot, Valley City,
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
18
TBD
Dance & Drill: V
@Legacy High School
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@MAYSA Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@MAYSA Arena
19
20
21
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@Bismarck Century High School
New Gym (Aux)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@MAYSA Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hazen High School
7:00pm
MCC/CC Misc Events
@MCC Theatre
MCC Choirs Variety Show
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
22
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
Ramstad & Memorial 8th Graders tour Central Campus
23
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
Jim Hill 8th Graders tour Central Campus
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
Central Campus Registration Open House
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Capital Ice Complex - Wachter Rink
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Capital Ice Complex - Wachter Rink
24
1:00pm
MCC/CC Misc Events
@Grand Forks
UND Honors Orchestra, Band & Choir Festival
2:00pm
Dance & Drill: V
@Alerus Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@MAYSA Arena
Pink Night
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
Metro Duals
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
(Cancelled)
@MHS Central Campus
5:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Starion Sports Complex
Midco Gymnasium
Valley City will also compete
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
25
8:00am
MCC/CC Misc Events
@Grand Forks
UND Honors Orchestra, Band & Choir Festival
9:00am
Dance & Drill: V
@Alerus Center
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@
Metro Duals
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@MAYSA Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Purpur Arena
26
8:00am
MCC/CC Misc Events
@Grand Forks
UND Honors Orchestra, Band & Choir Festival
27
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
@Erik Ramstad Middle School (Minot)
Ramstad 8th Graders Final CC Registration
28
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
@Jim Hill Middle School
Jim Hill 8th Graders Final CC Registration
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Bismarck High School
Lynch Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
BEK
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@Bismarck High School
Lynch Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Bismarck High School
Lynch Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bottineau Community Arena
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
BEK
29
30
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
@Memorial Middle School (MAFB)
Memorial 8th Graders Final CC Registration
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
7th & 8th Grade All State Honor Choir
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Starion Sports Complex
Schwan Cadillac Rink
Game live-streamed: YouTube-UnderCover Productions
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Legacy High School
Haussler Gym (3 courts)
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Legacy High School
Haussler Gym (3 courts)
Senior Night
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Starion Sports Complex
Schwan Cadillac Rink
Game live-streamed: YouTube-UnderCover Productions
31
MIddle School Programs/Concerts
@Devils Lake High School
Middle Level Honors Orchestra
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@West Fargo High School
5:00pm
Elementary Activities
@Lewis & Clark Elementary School
Lewis & Clark PTA/Scout Fun Night
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Fine Arts
School Calendar
Summer
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?