Skip to content
Minot Magicians
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Band/Orchestra
NDACDA Jr High Honor Choir
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Gymagic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Dickinson High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
2
Band/Orchestra
NDACDA Jr High Honor Choir
Speech
@Washburn High School
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center
Century Invite
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Mandan Middle School
Gymnasium - Full
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Dickinson Recreation Center
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@MAYSA Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Dickinson Rec Center
3
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
(Cancelled)
@MHS Magic City Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
(Rescheduled)
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
Turtle Mountain Community High School
5
2:30pm
Middle School Parent Teacher Conferences
@Memorial Middle School (MAFB)
PT Conferences will be from 2:30pm-5:30pm
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@MHS Magic City Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@MHS Central Campus
4:00pm
Central Campus Parent Teacher Conferences
@MHS Central Campus
PT Conferences will be from 4pm - 7pm
4:00pm
Middle School Parent Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
PT Conferences will be from 4pm - 7pm
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@MAYSA Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@MHS Central Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
6
2:30pm
Middle School Parent Teacher Conferences
@Memorial Middle School (MAFB)
PT Conferences will be from 2:30pm-5:30pm
7:00pm
Band/Orchestra
(Rescheduled)
@MCC Theatre
MCC Choirs Variety Show
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
4:00pm
Central Campus Parent Teacher Conferences
@MHS Central Campus
PT Conferences will be from 4pm - 7pm
4:00pm
Middle School Parent Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
PT Conferences will be from 4pm - 7pm
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
8
Band/Orchestra
@Fargo Discovery Middle School
Middle Level Honors Orchestra
8:00am
Band/Orchestra
@Minot State University
Magic City Jazz Festival
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Jamestown High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
9
Band/Orchestra
@Fargo Discovery Middle School
Middle Level Honors Orchestra
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Turtle Mountain Community College
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Mandan Aquatic Center
Pool
Mandan Invite Diving - 10:00 Swimming - 11:00
10
11
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
(Rescheduled)
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
Turtle Mountain Community High School
12
Elementary Picture dates
@Bell Elementary School
Bell Spring Pictures
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@MAYSA Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
13
8:00am
Band/Orchestra
@Bismarck
Region/State Woodwind Festival
14
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargodome
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
Senior Night
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
15
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargodome
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dickinson High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dickinson High School
DHS VanElls Gym
5:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Gymagic Center
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dickinson High School
DHS Main Gym
Senior Parent Night
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Dickinson High School
DHS VanElls Gym
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dickinson High School
DHS Main Gym
Senior Parent Night
16
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargodome
17
18
Teacher PD Day - No School
@Minot Public Schools
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@MHS Central Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
20
1:00pm
Drama
@CC Theater
CC Playmakers Matinee
21
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Scheels Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Souris River Campus Parent Teacher Conferences
@Souris River Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Williston High School
7:30pm
Drama
@CC Theater
CC Playmakers Play
22
TBD
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan Middle School
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Scheels Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Ft. Lincoln Elementary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jamestown High School
7:30pm
Drama
@CC Theater
CC Playmakers Play
23
TBD
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan Middle School
TBD
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Ft. Lincoln Elementary Gymnasium
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Scheels Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena
Speech
@Velva High School
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Williston Area Rec Center (ARC)
WDA Championship Meet Diving starts @ 10:30am Swimming starts @ 2:30pm
1:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jamestown High School
24
25
3:30pm
First Practices and Information for Athletics
@MHS Magic City Campus
Boys & Girls Track & Field
4:00pm
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
all schools 4pm - 7pm ( except for North Plains - 3:30-6:30)
26
Elementary Picture dates
@Dakota Elementary School
Dakota Spring Pictures
Speech
@Mandan High School
4:00pm
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
all schools 4pm - 7pm ( except for North Plains - 3:30-6:30)
7:00pm
Band/Orchestra
@MCC Theatre
Winter Orchestra Concert
27
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck Civic Center
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck Civic Center
Click here for Bracket http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-boys/457/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-west-region-boys-basketball-tournament
7:00pm
Elementary Programs
@Perkett Elementary School
Perkett 5th Grade Spring Musical
7:30pm
Drama
@MCC Theatre
MCC Spring Play
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Fine Arts
School Calendar
Summer
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?