Skip to content
Mandan High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hulbert Aquatic Facility
WF Pentahalon
6:30pm
Football: B/V
@Starion Sports Complex
Football Field
BEK WILL BE BROADCASTING GAME
BRAVES HOMECOMING; HOMECOMING CORONATION @ 6:30 PM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Homecoming
@Starion Sports Complex - Football Field
HOMECOMING GAME
9:00pm - 11:30pm
Homecoming
HOMECOMING DANCE
2
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Dacotah Centennial Park - Mandan
Dakota Community Bank & Trust Field
9:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Hammond Park
10:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Hulbert Aquatic Facility
WF INvite - 9am/1pm Starts
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Souris Valley Golf Course
Minot Invite
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Souris Valley Golf Course
MInot Invite
3
4
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Edgewood Golf Course
5:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Starion Sports Complex
Football Field
5
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Edgewood Golf Course
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/9th A
@MHS Central Campus
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore B
@Minot High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore A
@Minot High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/9th Black
@MHS Central Campus
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/9th A
@MHS Central Campus
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Minot High School
2 *point
6
7
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Choice Health & Fitness
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore B
@Legacy High School
Johnson Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore A
@Legacy High School
Haussler Gym (3 courts)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/9th A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Football: B/9th A
@Ernie Gates Field
WES Ernie Gates Field
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Legacy High School
Haussler Gym (3 courts)
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/9th Black
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Legacy High School
Haussler Gym (3 courts)
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/9th A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
8
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Choice Health & Fitness
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Mandan Aquatic Center
Pool
REGULAR MEET SCHEDULE
Parent's night
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fargo, ND
Scheels Tournament - Schedule TBD
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Charlotte & Gordon Hansen Stadium
University of Jamestown
9
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Fargo, ND
Scheels Tournament - Schedule TBD
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Choice Health & Fitness
2:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Heart River Golf Course
WDA Meet - 1PM MT; 2PM CT
2:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Heart River Golf Course
West Region Meet 1PM MT; 2PM CT
10
11
5:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Starion Sports Complex
Football Field
12
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore B
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
BEK WILL BE BROADCASTING GAME -- PINK OUT NIGHT
13
14
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore B
@Watford City High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rough Rider Center
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@McDowell Dam Park
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Bismarck - McDowell Dam
5:00pm
Football: B/9th A
@Bismarck Community Bowl
Main Field
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore A
@Watford City High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rough Rider Center
15
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Mandan Aquatic Center
Pool
SWIM & DIVE WILL RUN AT THE SAME TIME
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@West Fargo High School
16
9:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Mandan Aquatic Center
Pool
Mandan Invite - 9:30 Dive/10:30 Swim
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
1:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
2:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
17
18
5:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Sanford Sports Complex
Dakota Community Bank Field - FB/Soc/Trk
19
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore B
@Bismarck High School
Lynch Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore A
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/9th A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Football: B/9th A
@Starion Sports Complex
Football Field
6 quarter game
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/9th Black
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/9th A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
20
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore B
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/9th Black
@Bismarck Century High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/9th Black
@Bismarck Century High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/9th A
@Bismarck Century High School
21
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Starion Sports Complex
Football Field
BEK WILL BE BROADCASTING GAME. Game also broadcast on PSP Network.
SENIOR NIGHT
22
23
2:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Parkhurst Recreation Area
2:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Parkhurst Recreation Area
State Meet in Jamestown
24
25
26
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore B
(Cancelled)
@St. Mary's Central High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore A
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/9th Black
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/9th A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
27
28
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore B
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
29
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Fargo Shanley High School
VS. FARGO SHANLEY; GAME TO BE BROADCAST ON MIDCO SPORTS
30
TBD
Volleyball: G/9th Black
@Legacy High School
9th WDA Tournament
TBD
Volleyball: G/9th A
@Legacy High School
9th WDA Tournament
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?