Skip to content
Mandan High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Debate
Debate @ West Fargo
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@St. Mary's Central High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9th B
@Bismarck St. Mary's Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
2
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
3
4
6:45pm
Basketball: G/9th A
@Bismarck Century High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@Bismarck Century High School
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Gymagic Center
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bottineau Community Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
Homecoming Coronation - 7:00 PM
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Bottineau Community Arena
6
Debate
Debate @ Fargo Davies
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Mandan Aquatic Center
Pool
Century Invite -- Mandan is hosting a portion of this meet.
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Agri Sports Complex
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Agri Sports Complex
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Agri Sports Complex
7
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Music – Vocal
Mid-Winter Concert including Mixed Choir (pd. 6) & Concert Choir
8
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
(Changed)
@Dickinson High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9th B
(Changed)
@Dickinson High School
9
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9th A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
(Changed)
@Berg Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Dickinson High School
DHS Main Gym
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9th B
(Changed)
@Berg Elementary School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dickinson High School
DHS Main Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Starion Sports Complex
Schwan Cadillac Rink
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dickinson High School
DHS Main Gym
10
11
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9th A
@Williston High School
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Al Wentz Arena - Rugby
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Williston High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Williston High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Al Wentz Arena - Rugby
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Williston High School
12
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@Williston Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
(Changed)
@Williston High School
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Dickinson High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Mandan Aquatic Center
Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th B
@Williston Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Williston High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Starion Sports Complex
Schwan Cadillac Rink
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Williston High School
13
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Jamestown High School
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Mandan Aquatic Center
Pool
Mandan Invite - Diving @ 10:00; Swimming @ 11:00
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Bismarck Aquatic Center
Mandan Invite - Diving @ 10:00; Swimming @ 11:00
14
15
1:30pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
2:45pm
Basketball: B/9th B
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
16
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@MAYSA Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
(Changed)
@Bismarck High School
Lynch Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
iHeart Radio KFYR 550/KRRZ 1390/KZRX 92.1 Midco Sports TV
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@VFW Sports Center
17
18
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Fargo Dome
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9th A
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
P&R Youth Basketball
@Mandan All Seasons Arena - Court #1 (West End)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
iHeart Radio/KFYR Radio
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@VFW Sports Center
19
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargo Dome
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
(Cancelled)
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th B
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
(Cancelled)
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Dickinson High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
iHEart Radio/KFYR Radio
20
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargo Dome
21
22
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@Jamestown High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Music – Vocal
MIXED CHOIR (PERIOD 6) AND WOMEN'S CHOIR
6:00pm - 8:00pm
P&R Youth Basketball
@Mandan All Seasons Arena - Court #1 (West End)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/9th B
@Jamestown High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Music – Vocal
MIXED CHOIR (PERIOD 7) AND CONCERT CHOIR
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Jamestown High School
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Jamestown High School
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jamestown High School
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@VFW Sports Center
24
25
6:00pm - 8:00pm
P&R Youth Basketball
@Mandan All Seasons Arena - Court #1 (West End)
26
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena
4:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jamestown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
WEST REGION PLAY-IN GAME
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena
10:15am
Swimming: B/V
@BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center
Diving starts @ 10:15, swimming later. http://www.bismarckaquatics.com/hytek/results/index.htm - RESULTS
1:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jamestown High School
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?