Skip to content
Jamestown
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Bismarck Century High School
New Gym (Aux)
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
Weigh-Ins @ 4:00pm. St. Mary`s vs Jamestown @ 5:00pm, Jamestown vs Dickinson @ 6:00pm, St. Mary`s vs Dickinson @ 7:00pm.
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
Weigh-Ins @ 4:00pm. St. Mary`s vs Jamestown @ 5:00pm, Jamestown vs Dickinson @ 6:00pm, St. Mary`s vs Dickinson @ 7:00pm.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bismarck Century High School
New Gym (Aux)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Bismarck Century High School
New Gym (Aux)
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
4
TBD
Dance & Drill: V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Moorhead High School
Gadberry Invitational
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Valley Twister Gymnastics Center
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
5
6
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
7
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Ellendale High School
8
9
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Jamestown High School
JHS Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
7:00pm
PBND
@CTY Wilson Arena
Girls Hockey vs. Mandan
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
*Parent`s Night
10
TBD
Dance & Drill: V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
Girls & Boys Varsity BB Games
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Bismarck Civic Center
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jamestown Gymnastics Club
Knights of Columbus Invitational
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
11
TBD
Speech: V
@Valley City High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/9th A
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Bismarck Civic Center
Bismarck Rotary
11:15am
Basketball: G/JV
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
*Just 4 Kix - Halftime
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
*Just 4 Kix - Halftime
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
(Changed)
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Dickinson High School
Dickinson Rec Center
2:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
(Changed)
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
*Just 4 Kix - Halftime
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Dickinson Recreation Center
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Dickinson Recreation Center
12
13
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@Mandan High School
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Starion Sports Complex
Schwan Buick GMC Rink
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
Game live-steamed: YouTube-UnderCover Productions
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Carrington High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
6 pt. game
7:00pm
PBND
@CTY Wilson Arena
Girls Hockey vs. West Fargo
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Starion Sports Complex
Schwan Cadillac Rink
BEK WILL BE BROADCASTING GAME
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
Game live-streamed: YouTube-UnderCover Productions
15
16
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
(Rescheduled)
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
(Postponed)
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
Just 4 Kix - Halftime
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
*Just 4 Kix - Halftime
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Bismarck Gymnastics Academy
Julie Ziegler Invitational Meet. BHS, CHS, LHS, Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot, Valley City,
Due to weather conditions Jamestown will not be attendin...
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jamestown High School
JHS Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
(Postponed)
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
*Just 4 Kix - Halftime
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
*Just 4 Kix - Halftime
18
TBD
Dance & Drill: V
(Cancelled)
@Legacy High School
*Due to weather & difficult travel conditions Jamestown is not attending.
TBD
Speech: V
(Postponed)
@Linton High School
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Jamestown High School
JHS Pool
Blue Jay Invite
10:45am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
11:00am
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Allen Field - Jamestown
University of Jamestown
Hockey Day North Dakota *Non-League Game
1:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@University of Jamestown
University of Jamestown
19
20
10:45am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
11:00am
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Allen Field - Jamestown
University of Jamestown
Hockey Day North Dakota *Non-League Game
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@University of Jamestown
University of Jamestown
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@Our Lady of Victory Stadium (St. Mary's), 5802 Ridgeland Drive, Bismarck ND 58503
21
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Jamestown High School
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
Jamestown JV Invitational
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Scheels Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
7:30pm
PBND
@CTY Wilson Arena
Boys Hockey vs. Dickinson
22
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@St. Mary's Central High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Mary's Central High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Mandan - Dakota Star Gymnastics
5:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
Schedule: Weigh In - 4:00 PM JV Matches - 5:00 PM Varsity - 5:45 PM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@St. Mary's Central High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
24
TBD
Dance & Drill: V
@Alerus Center
8:00am - 10:00pm
Choir/Orchestra
@UND-Grand Forks
UND Honor Festival
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fargo Davies High School
Metro Duals Tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Legacy High School
Johnson Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Capital Ice Complex - Wachter Rink
6 pt. game
25
8:00am - 9:00pm
Choir/Orchestra
@UND-Grand Forks
UND Honor Festival
8:00am
Speech: V
@Linton High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fargo Davies High School
Metro Duals Tournament
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
26
8:00am - 9:00pm
Choir/Orchestra
@UND-Grand Forks
UND Honor Festival
27
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Agassiz/Woodrow Wilson
28
29
30
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fargo Coliseum
31
8:00am - 11:00pm
Band/Choir
@Bismarck
U of Mary Jazz Festival Blue Jay Jazz Ensemble
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Fargo Davies High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
DECA
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?