Skip to content
Jamestown
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Basketball: B/9th A
@Kulm High School
Kulm JV Invitational
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Gymagic Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Jamestown High School
JHS vs. Legacy - 5:00 PM Legacy vs. Valley City - 6:00 PM JHS vs. Valley City - 7:00 PM
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS vs. Legacy - 5:00 PM Legacy vs. Valley City - 6:00 PM JHS vs. Valley City - 7:00 PM
2
TBD
Speech: V
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center
Century Invite
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Mandan Middle School
Mandan JV Invitational
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Mandan Middle School
Gymnasium - Full
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dickinson High School
DHS Main Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dickinson High School
DHS VanElls Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dickinson High School
DHS Main Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Dickinson High School
DHS VanElls Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore B
@Dickinson High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dickinson High School
DHS Main Gym
3
4
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jamestown High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
(Rescheduled)
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
(Rescheduled)
@
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
(Rescheduled)
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Starion Sports Complex
Schwan Cadillac Rink
PINK OUT
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
1/2 Time - Starz Show Team
6
7
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jamestown Gymnastics Club
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Capital Ice Complex - Wachter Rink
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Capital Ice Complex - Wachter Rink
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@MHS Magic City Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Jamestown High School
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jamestown Gymnastics Club
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Jamestown High School
JHS Pool
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
1/2 Time - Just 4 Kix
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
1/2 Time - Just 4 Kix
9
TBD
Speech: V
@Our Lady of Victory Stadium (St. Mary's), 5802 Ridgeland Drive, Bismarck ND 58503
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Turtle Mountain Community College
1:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@VFW Sports Center
11:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@VFW Sports Center
10
11
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@Legacy High School
12
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Legacy High School
Haussler Gym (3 courts)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Legacy High School
Johnson Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Legacy High School
Haussler Gym (3 courts)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Legacy High School
Johnson Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Legacy High School
Johnson Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Legacy High School
Haussler Gym (3 courts)
13
2:25pm - 3:05pm
STCL
Meeting in Room 219
14
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargodome
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Jamestown High School
JHS Pool
Jamestown Quadrangular Meet
15
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@Gymagic Center
WDA Conference Meet
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargodome
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Williston High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
5:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Gymagic Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Williston High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
7:45pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary
JHS Sophs vs. Williston 9th
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Williston High School
16
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@MAYSA Arena
TBD
Speech: V
@Mandan High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargodome
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Watford City Elementary School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Watford City Elementary School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rough Rider Center
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Watford City Elementary School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rough Rider Center
17
18
3:00pm
Basketball: B/9th A
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Jamestown High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
20
21
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Scheels Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena
22
TBD
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan Middle School
TBD
Basketball: B/9th A
WDA 9th Grade Invitational (Bismarck)
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Scheels Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Ft. Lincoln Elementary Gymnasium
4:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jamestown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
West Region #6 vs. #11 Play-In Game Harold Newman Arena (University of Jamestown)
23
TBD
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan Middle School
TBD
Basketball: B/9th A
WDA 9th Grade Invitational (Bismarck)
TBD
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Ft. Lincoln Elementary Gymnasium
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Scheels Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Scheels Arena
9:00am
Speech: V
@Jamestown Middle School
Parent's Day
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Williston Area Rec Center (ARC)
WDA Championship Meet Diving starts @ 10:30am Swimming starts @ 2:30pm
1:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jamestown High School
24
25
26
27
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck Civic Center
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck Civic Center
Click here for Bracket http://www.ndhsaanow.com/brackets/basketball-boys/457/2019-ndhsaa-class-a-west-region-boys-basketball-tournament
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
DECA
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?