Skip to content
Jamestown
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:00pm
Winter Sports Player/Parent Meeting
@JHS Theater
Winter Player/Parent Meeting for all students & parents that did not attend the fall meeting that plan to participate in a winter activity.
2
3
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Jamestown High School
JHS Pool
TBD
Volleyball: G/Sophomore B
WDA Sub-Varsity Tournament (Mandan)
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Sophomore B
@Ft. Lincoln Elementary Gymnasium
Gymnasium
Sophomore B WDA Year End Tournament https://www.westerndakotaassociation.org/images/files/wda-jv-soph_tny_bracket_10b_-_2018.pdf
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan Middle School
Gymnasium - Full
Sophomore A WDA Year End Tournament
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
JV WDA Year End Tournament
4
5
6
7
8
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Williston High School
https://www.westerndakotaassociation.org/images/files/2018_tournament_bracket_-__teams_west_region_vb.pdf
9
TBD
Swimming: G/V
NDHSAA State Meet (West Fargo)
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Williston High School
https://www.westerndakotaassociation.org/images/files/2018_tournament_bracket_-__teams_west_region_vb.pdf
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@West Fargo High School
10
TBD
Swimming: G/V
NDHSAA State Meet (West Fargo)
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Williston High School
https://www.westerndakotaassociation.org/images/files/2018_tournament_bracket_-__teams_west_region_vb.pdf
1:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@West Fargo High School
11
12
13
14
2:25pm - 3:05pm
STCL
Meeting in Room 219
15
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Minot State Univerity Dome
7:00pm
DRAM
@Minot
JHS Theater Production
16
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Minot State Univerity Dome
7:00pm
DRAM
@Minot
JHS Theater Production
17
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Minot State Univerity Dome
18
19
20
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Kim Braaten Memorial Arena
Game to be played in Mayville, ND
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
21
22
23
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
Non-Conference Game
24
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hazen Winter Sports Arena
25
26
27
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
28
29
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Aberdeen Central High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@John L. Wilson Arena
CTY Wilson Arena
30
4:00pm
Wrestling: Junior High
@Jamestown High School
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@VFW Sports Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bottineau Community Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
DECA
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?