Skip to content
Watford City High School
Navbar
Calendar
Live Streams
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Rough Rider Center
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Watford City High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rough Rider Center
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Watford City High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rough Rider Center
3
4
5
6
7
8
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Turtle Mountain Community Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
(Cancelled)
@Turtle Mountain Community Middle School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
Turtle Mountain Community High School
9
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@MHS Magic City Campus
Non-Conference Triangular Rolling schedule starting at noon WC v Williston Minot v WC Minto v Williston
10
11
12
13
14
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
Weigh-In/Skin Checks @ 3:00. Wrestling starts at 4:30 - Rolling schedule. Order of Dual is: St. Mary`s vs Watford City (Conf Dual), Watford City vs Century (C...
15
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Erik Ramstad Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@All Seasons Arena - Mandan
Court #3 (Wood Court)
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mandan High School
Gymnasium
16
11:00am
Basketball: B/7/8
@Custer County High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Jamestown High School
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Other Events
@Middle School Media Center
Legion Oratorium
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Jamestown
1:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jamestown High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jamestown High School
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
17
18
19
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Rough Rider Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Williston High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
(Changed)
@Rough Rider Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Williston High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Rough Rider Center
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Williston High School
20
21
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rough Rider Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Watford City Middle School
7th Grade at 4:30pm 8th Grade at 5:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Dickinson High School
5 Central Time Start
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
Weigh ins at 3pm TM JV vs. JV Bis at 4 Var TM vs. Var Bis to follow JV Bis vs JV Watford to follow Var BIs vs. Var Watford to follow
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Rough Rider Center
6:45pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Dickinson High School
Central Time
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rough Rider Center
8:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dickinson High School
22
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Watford City Middle School
Games at Middle School 3:30 MST/ 4:30 CST start
23
11:00am
Basketball: B/7/8
(Changed)
@Watford City Middle School
7th Grade at 11am 8th Grade at 12:15pm
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Watford City Elementary School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Watford City Elementary School
24
25
26
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Phil Jackson Fieldhouse
Phil Jackson Fieldhouse at Bakken Elementary, 502 West Highland Drive, Williston, ND
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rough Rider Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
(Changed)
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Rough Rider Center
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Mary's Central High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rough Rider Center
27
28
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Dickinson High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Dickinson High School
DHS Main Gym
MANDAN VS. DICKINSON - 5:00 PM MANDAN VS. WATFORD CITY - 6:00 PM
29
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bismarck Century High School
New Gym (Aux)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Sidney Middle School
7th Grade at 4:30pm CT 8th Grade at 5:45pm CT
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Watford City High School
4 pm - weigh ins 5 pm - TM v. WCHS 6 pm - TM v. DHS 7 pm - DHS v. WCHS *Rolling Schedule*
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Bismarck Century High School
New Gym (Aux)
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
30
11:00am
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Bismarck High School
Lynch Gym
11:00am
Basketball: B/7/8
@Watford City Elementary School
Games at the Watford City High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
12:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bismarck High School
Lynch Gym
12:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?