Skip to content
Watford City High School
Navbar
Calendar
Live Streams
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
FFA
@Stanley
NW judging CDEs in Stanley
2
3
5:00pm
FFA
@Stanley
chapter meeting
4
5
6
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Watford City Elementary School
7A 4:15 8B 5:30 8A 6:45
7
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Bismarck Century High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rough Rider Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bismarck Century High School
New Gym (Aux)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rough Rider Center
Senior/parent night
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck Century High School
Olson Gym
8
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Mandan Middle School
Gymnasium - Full
11:00am
Basketball: B/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Miles City, MT
8A 11:00 CT 8B 12:15 CT 7A 1:30 CT
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bismarck High School
Lynch Gym
12:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rough Rider Center
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@Bismarck High School
Lynch Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bismarck High School
Karlgaard Main (1 court)
9
10
11
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Williston Middle School
7A/8B 4:00 8A 5:15
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rough Rider Center
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Watford City High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Watford City High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rough Rider Center
12
13
4:10pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@Watford City Elementary School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rough Rider Center
5:55pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Watford City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rough Rider Center
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rough Rider Center
7:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Watford City Elementary School
14
15
9:30am
Wrestling: V
11:00am
Basketball: B/7/8
@Glendive, MT High School
7B 11:00 CT 7A 12:15 CT 8B 1:30 CT 8A 2:45 CT
11:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@
12:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
(Changed)
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
2:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
(Rescheduled)
@Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
CTY - Two Rivers Activity Center (TRAC)
2:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jerry Meyer Arena
JHS Jerry Meyer Arena
16
17
7:00pm
Concert
@High School Theater
Terry Barber Trio Long X Arts Foundation
18
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Sidney Middle School
5 pm Central Time
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
19
20
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargodome
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@MHS Magic City Campus
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@MHS Magic City Campus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@MHS Magic City Campus
21
FFA
@TBD
Little I CDEs in Fargo
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargodome
7:00pm
Other Events
@High School Auditorium
Carry the Cure Inc. at 7:00pm
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fargodome
10:00am
Basketball: B/7/8
@
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Watford City High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rough Rider Center
1:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Watford City High School
1:45pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Rough Rider Center
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rough Rider Center
23
24
Track & Field
@Watford City Elementary School
First Practice for Track & Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Other Events
@High School Theater
Career and Technical Education in McKenzie County Event
25
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
@Watford City Elementary School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rough Rider Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rough Rider Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Watford City Elementary School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Watford City High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rough Rider Center
26
27
11:00am - 3:30pm
Other Events
@High School Auditorium
D.A.R.E Graduation for elementary school
28
TBD
Basketball: B/V
Play-In Games #6 hosts #11 #7 hosts #10 #8 hosts #9
Regional Instrumental Music Contest
(Cancelled)
@High School Auditorium
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan Middle School
Gymnasium - Full
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Watford City High School
WDA Regional play-in game
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Legacy High School
Haussler Gym (3 courts)
29
Regional Instrumental Music Contest
(Cancelled)
@High School Auditorium
8:00am
Basketball: G/Sophomore A
@Mandan Middle School
Gymnasium - Full
8:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore A
@Ft. Lincoln Elementary Gymnasium
Gymnasium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?