Western Dakota Conference
 
Swimming: Girls Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule    (as of 06-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 19, 2019
Practice  TBD  Williston    Williston Area Rec Center (ARC)         
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
Duals  3:30PM  Bismarck  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Legacy High School 
BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center         
vs. Fargo Davies
Duals  5:00PM  Mandan High School  Jamestown  Mandan Aquatic Center         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Duals  TBD  Bismarck  TBD  Bismarck Aquatic Center         
Invitational  10:00AM  Bismarck High School  Mandan High School  Bismarck Aquatic Center         
CAPITAL CITY INVITE
Invitational  10:00AM  Bismarck  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Legacy High School,
Minot Magicians 
BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center         
Other teams: Jamestown, West Fargo, Mandan
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Mandan High School  Bismarck High School  Mandan Aquatic Center         
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
Duals  TBD  Grand Forks  Jamestown           
Triangular  5:00PM  Williston  Bismarck Century,
Dickinson 
Williston Area Rec Center (ARC)         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Grand Forks  TBD  University of North Dakota         
Invitational  12:00PM  Williston  Bismarck Century,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians 
Williston Area Rec Center (ARC)         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Minot Magicians  Williston  MHS Magic City Campus         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Legacy High School  Bismarck High School  BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center         
Duals  5:00PM  Mandan High School  Bismarck Century  Mandan Aquatic Center         
Duals  5:00PM  Fargo Shanley  Jamestown           
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Duals  11:00AM  Minot Magicians  Mandan High School  MHS Magic City Campus         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Minot Magicians  Bismarck High School  MHS Magic City Campus         
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Jamestown  Dickinson  Jamestown High School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Invitational  10:30AM  Jamestown  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Legacy High School 
Jamestown High School         
Marney Shirley Invite. Other teams include: GF Central, GF Red River, WF Sheyenne
Duals  12:00PM  Mandan High School  Fargo South  Mandan Aquatic Center         
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Minot Magicians  Bismarck Century  MHS Magic City Campus         
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
Meet  4:15PM  West Fargo  Williston  TBA         
Duals  5:30PM  Fargo North  Legacy High School  Fargo North High School         
LHS vs. Fargo North, BHS vs. Fargo North
Meet  5:30PM  West Fargo  Mandan High School  West Fargo High School         
West Fargo Pentathlon
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  West Fargo  Williston  TBA         
Invitational  10:30AM  West Fargo  Legacy High School  Hulbert Aquatics Center (West Fargo)         
GF Central, GF Red River, WF, WF Sheyenne, BHS, CHS, Fargo Davies, Fargo South, Mandan, Dickinson
Invitational  10:30AM  West Fargo  Bismarck Century  Hulbert Aquatic Facility         
Invitational  10:30AM  West Fargo  Mandan High School  West Fargo High School         
West Fargo Invite
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Legacy High School  Mandan High School  BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center         
Triangular  5:00PM  Minot Magicians  Dickinson,
Williston 
MHS Magic City Campus         
Duals  5:00PM  Jamestown  Fargo South  Jamestown High School         
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Minot Magicians  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Dickinson,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School 
MHS Magic City Campus         
Minot Invite
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Legacy High School  Dickinson  BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center         
Duals  5:00PM  Mandan High School  Minot Magicians  Mandan Aquatic Center         
Wednesday, Oct 16, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Fargo Davies  Bismarck Century  Fargo Davies High School         
Friday, Oct 25, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Mandan High School  Dickinson,
Williston 
Mandan Aquatic Center         
Duals  5:00PM  Fargo North  Jamestown  Fargo North High School         
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Mandan High School  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Dickinson,
Legacy High School 
Mandan Aquatic Center         
Other teams: WF, WF Sheyenne, Shanley 9:30 - Diving 10:30 - Swimming
Tuesday, Oct 29, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Minot Magicians  Legacy High School  MHS Magic City Campus         
Sr. Night
Friday, Nov 1, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Bismarck  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Legacy High School 
BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center         
Senior Night
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Dickinson  TBD  Dickinson Recreation Center         
Invitational  10:00AM  Dickinson  Mandan High School  Dickinson Rec Center         
Diving - 10:00 Swmming - 11:00
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019
Regionals  TBD  Bismarck  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Dickinson,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians,
Williston 
BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center         
Friday, Nov 15, 2019
State  TBD  Bismarck  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Dickinson,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians,
Williston 
BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center         
Saturday, Nov 16, 2019
State  TBD  Bismarck  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Dickinson,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians,
Williston 
BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center