Western Dakota Conference
 
Tennis: Boys Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule    (as of 06-27-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 12, 2019
Practice  TBD  Williston    Davidson Park Tennis Courts         
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Mandan High School  Legacy High School  Mandan Middle School         
Scrimmage for Top 12 Players
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
Jamboree  10:30AM  Minot Magicians  Bismarck Century,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Williston 
Hammond Park         
3-2 Exhibition Matches
Match  11:00AM  Minot Magicians  Bismarck High School  Minot Central Campus         
3-2 match
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Minot Magicians  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Williston 
Hammond Park         
Minot Round Robin Top 10 Players
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Duals  4:00PM  Williston  Minot Magicians  Davidson Park Tennis Courts         
Match  4:15PM  Legacy High School  Bismarck Century  Sanford Sports Complex         
4-3 Non Conference Match
Match  4:15PM  Bismarck High School  Jamestown  Tom O'Leary Tennis Courts         
4-3 (NC)
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Mandan High School  Jamestown  Mandan Middle School         
Match  4:15PM  Legacy High School  Minot Magicians  Sanford Sports Complex         
4-3 Non Conference Match
Match  4:15PM  Bismarck Century  Bismarck High School  Sertoma Tennis Courts         
4-3 Match
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Match  4:15PM  Legacy High School  Williston  Sertoma Tennis Courts         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Match  4:15PM  Bismarck High School  Minot Magicians  Tom O'Leary Tennis Courts         
Conference match
Duals  4:15PM  Jamestown  Valley City Jr. Sr.  Jamestown High School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Duals  TBD  Minot Magicians  Williston  Hammond Park         
Match  4:00PM  Bismarck High School  Mandan High School  Tom O'Leary Golf Course         
4-3 Format Non-Conference
Match  4:00PM  Jamestown  Bismarck Century  Bolinger Tennis Courts         
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
Match  12:00PM  Legacy High School  West Fargo Sheyenne  Sanford Sports Complex         
Match  12:00PM  Red River  Bismarck Century           
Match  12:00PM  Bismarck High School  Williston  Tom O'Leary Tennis Courts         
4-3 Conference
Match  3:00PM  Grand Forks Central  Bismarck Century           
Match  3:30PM  Legacy High School  West Fargo  Sanford Sports Complex         
Match  4:00PM  Bismarck High School  West Fargo  Tom O'Leary Tennis Courts         
3-2 match
Match  4:30PM  Mandan High School  Sheyenne  Mandan Middle School         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Match  9:00AM  Mandan High School  West Fargo  Mandan Middle School         
Match  10:30AM  Legacy High School  Fargo South  Sanford Sports Complex         
Duals  3:30PM  Jamestown  Sheyenne  Jamestown High School         
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Mandan High School  Bismarck Century  Mandan Middle School         
4-3 Match
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Match  4:15PM  Bismarck Century  Legacy High School  Sertoma Tennis Courts         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Duals  4:15PM  Jamestown  Minot Magicians  Jamestown High School         
Match  4:15PM  Bismarck Century  Williston  Sertoma Tennis Courts         
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
Match  10:00AM  Wahpeton  Bismarck Century  West Fargo High School         
Match  11:00AM  Fargo North  Legacy High School  Fargo North High School         
Match  11:00AM  Valley City Jr. Sr.  Mandan High School  Valley City High School - Northside Courts         
3-2 Format
Match  12:00PM  Sheyenne  Bismarck High School  Sheyenne High School         
3-2 match
Duals  12:00PM  Red River  Jamestown  Register Courts         
Match  12:30PM  West Fargo  Bismarck Century  West Fargo High School         
Duals  12:30PM  Wahpeton  Williston  TBA         
Match  2:00PM  Fargo Shanley  Legacy High School  Island Park         
Island Park, Fargo ND
Match  2:30PM  Fargo Davies  Mandan High School  Fargo Davies High School         
3-2 Format
Duals  2:30PM  Fargo  Williston  Fargo North High School         
Match  4:00PM  Wahpeton  Legacy High School  Elephant Park         
Elephant Park, Fargo ND
Match  4:00PM  Fargo Shanley  Bismarck Century  Fargo Shanley High School         
Match  4:00PM  Fargo South  Bismarck High School  West Fargo High School         
3-2 match
Duals  4:00PM  Grand Forks Central  Jamestown  Riverside Courts         
Duals  4:30PM  Fargo Davies  Williston  TBA         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Fargo  Williston           
Invitational  TBD  Sheyenne  TBD           
Invitational  9:00AM  West Fargo Sheyenne  Bismarck Century  West Fargo Sheyenne High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  West Fargo  Mandan High School  TBA         
West Fargo Invite Various Locations in Fargo & West Fargo Top 12
Tournament  9:00AM  Fargo  Legacy High School           
East/West Tourney
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Match  4:15PM  Jamestown  Legacy High School  Bolinger Tennis Courts         
Match  4:15PM  Bismarck High School  Bismarck Century  Tom O'Leary Tennis Courts         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Match  4:15PM  Minot Magicians  Legacy High School  Hammond Park         
Match  4:15PM  Bismarck Century  Mandan High School  Sertoma Tennis Courts         
Match  4:15PM  Jamestown  Bismarck High School  Jamestown High School         
Conference
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
Match  11:00AM  Legacy High School  Fargo Davies  Sanford Sports Complex         
Match  11:00AM  Bismarck Century  Valley City  Sertoma Tennis Courts         
Match  2:00PM  Legacy High School  Valley City Jr. Sr.  Sanford Sports Complex         
Match  2:00PM  Bismarck Century  Fargo Davies  Sertoma Tennis Courts         
Match  4:00PM  Williston  Mandan High School  Davidson Park Tennis Courts         
All players
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Match  11:00AM  Minot Magicians  Mandan High School  Hammond Park         
All Players
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
Match  4:15PM  Legacy High School  Mandan High School  Sanford Sports Complex         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Mandan High School  Bismarck High School  Mandan Middle School         
Match  4:15PM  Bismarck Century  Minot Magicians  Sertoma Tennis Courts         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Match  4:15PM  Bismarck High School  Legacy High School  Tom O'Leary Tennis Courts         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Match  2:00PM  Williston  Jamestown  Davidson Park Tennis Courts         
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Bismarck  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians,
Williston 
Bismarck High School         
WDA JV Tournament
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Regionals  10:00AM  Bismarck  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians,
Williston 
Bismarck High School         
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
Regionals  TBD  Bismarck  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians,
Williston 
Bismarck High School         
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
Regionals  TBD  Bismarck  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians,
Williston 
Bismarck High School         
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
State  TBD  Grand Forks Central  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians,
Williston 
Grand Forks Central High School         
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
State  TBD  Grand Forks Central  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians,
Williston 
Grand Forks Central High School         
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
State  TBD  Grand Forks Central  Bismarck Century,
Bismarck High School,
Jamestown,
Legacy High School,
Mandan High School,
Minot Magicians,
Williston 
Grand Forks Central High School